Schedules

Altar Servers: Nov 1 - Jan 1

November 1 - November 2
  5:00 PM

Solemnity of
All Saints

8:00 AM

The Commemoration of All Souls

9:30 AM

The Commemoration of All Souls

11:15 AM

The Commemoration of All Souls

1:00 PM

The Commemoration of All Souls

5:00 PM

The Commemoration of All Souls

Altar Server Isabella Larson
Grant Shinka
Matthew Spear
Rosemary Sui
Daniel Gomes
Christine
Montemayor
Michael Arthur
Matthew Arthur
Justin Goggin
Andy Hall
Isabelle Clark
JoJo Clark
November 8 - November 9: Dedication of St. John Lateran
  5:00 PM 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 11:15 AM 1:00 PM 5:00 PM
Altar Server Isabella Larson
Matthew Spear
Angelena Hicks
Antonino Hicks
Daniel Gomes
Matthew Pease
Justin Goggin
Andy Hall
Rosemary Sui
NOT FILLED
Christina Carroll
Meghan Jones
November 15 - November 16: 33rd Sunday in Ordinary Time
  5:00 PM 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 11:15 AM 1:00 PM 5:00 PM
Altar Server Isabella Larson
Matthew Pease
Grant Shinka
Matthew Spear
Michael Arthur
Matthew Arthur
Daniel Gomes
Andy Hall
Justin Goggin
Rosemary Sui
Christina Carroll
Meghan Jones
November 22 - November 27
  Saturday, 5:00 PM

The Solemnity of Christ the King

Sunday, 8:00 AM

The Solemnity of Christ the King

Sunday, 9:30 AM

The Solemnity of Christ the King

Sunday, 11:15 AM

The Solemnity of Christ the King

Sunday, 1:00 PM

The Solemnity of Christ the King

Sunday, 5:00 PM

The Solemnity of Christ the King

Thursday, 10:00 AM

Thanksgiving

Altar Server Isabella Larson
Rosemary Sui
Angelena Hicks
Antonino Hicks
Daniel Gomes
Christine
Montemayor
Justin Goggin
Andy Hall
Matthew Pease
NOT FILLED
Isabelle Clark
JoJo Clark
NOT FILLED
NOT FILLED
November 29 - November 30: First Sunday of Advent
  5:00 PM 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 11:15 AM 1:00 PM 5:00 PM
Altar Server Isabelle Clark
JoJo Clark
Grant Shinka
Matthew Spear
Michael Arthur
Matthew Arthur
Ryan Fitzgerald
Justin Fitzgerald
Daniel Gomes
Rosemary Sui
Christina Carroll
Meghan Jones
December 6 - December 8
  Saturday, 5:00 PM

Second Sunday of Advent

Sunday, 8:00 AM

Second Sunday of Advent

Sunday, 9:30 AM

Second Sunday of Advent

Sunday, 11:15 AM

Second Sunday of Advent

Sunday, 1:00 PM

Second Sunday of Advent

Sunday, 5:00 PM

Second Sunday of Advent

Monday, 7:30 PM

Immaculate Conception

Altar Server Isabella Larson
Matthew Pease
Grant Shinka
Rosemary Sui
Michael Arthur
Matthew Arthur
Justin Goggin
Andy Hall
Ryan Fitzgerald
Justin Fitzgerald
Isabelle Clark
JoJo Clark
Kathryn Deist
Christine
Montemayor
December 13 - December 14: Third Sunday of Advent
  5:00 PM 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 11:15 AM 1:00 PM 5:00 PM
Altar Server Meghan Jones
Rosemary Sui
Angelena Hicks
Antonino Hicks
Christine
Montemayor
Matthew Pease
Justin Goggin
Daniel Gomes
Michael Arthur
Matthew Arthur
Isabelle Clark
JoJo Clark
December 20 - December 24
  Saturday, 5:00 PM

Fourth Sunday of Advent

Sunday, 8:00 AM

Fourth Sunday of Advent

Sunday, 9:30 AM

Fourth Sunday of Advent

Sunday, 11:15 AM

Fourth Sunday of Advent

Sunday, 1:00 PM

Fourth Sunday of Advent

Sunday, 5:00 PM

Fourth Sunday of Advent

Wednesday, 4:00 PM Wednesday, 6:00 PM Wednesday, 8:00 PM Wednesday, 11:00 PM
Altar Server Isabella Larson
Grant Shinka
Angelena
Hicks
Antonino
Hicks
Daniel
Gomes
Matthew
Spear
Ryan
Fitzgerald
Justin
Fitzgerald
Andy Hall
Rosemary
Sui
Christina Carroll Meghan Jones Christine Montemayor Grant Shinka Isabelle Clark JoJo Clark Michael Arthur Matthew Arthur Meghan Jones Matthew Spear
December 27 - January 1
  Saturday, 5:00 PM

The Holy Family of Jesus Mary and Joseph

Sunday, 8:00 AM

The Holy Family of Jesus Mary and Joseph

Sunday, 9:30 AM

The Holy Family of Jesus Mary and Joseph

Sunday, 11:15 AM

The Holy Family of Jesus Mary and Joseph

Sunday, 1:00 PM

The Holy Family of Jesus Mary and Joseph

Sunday, 5:00 PM

The Holy Family of Jesus Mary and Joseph

Wednesday, 5:00 PM

Mary, the Holy Mother of God

Thursday, 9:30 AM

Mary, the Holy Mother of God

Thursday, 11:15 AM

Mary, the Holy Mother of God

Altar Server Meghan Jones Isabella Larson Grant Shinka Matthew Spear Michael Arthur Matthew Arthur Justin Goggin Andy Hall Daniel Gomes Rosemary Sui Isabelle Clark JoJo Clark Angelena Hicks Antonino Hicks Christina Carroll Meghan Jones Christine Montemayor Rosemary Sui
Created using Ministry Scheduler Pro
Scheduling Software by Rotunda
 
6701 Muncaster Mill Road, Derwood, Maryland, (301) 840-1407 FAX: (301) 258-5080